A
Tarushee Ahuja Lecturer
Lenong Allison Post Doctoral Associate
B
Doyle Barrow Part-Time Instructor
Al Baumstark Emeritus Professor
David W. Boykin Emeritus Regents' Professor
Karen Brown Sponsored Funded Administrative
Cassandra Bunyan Administrative Specialist; Asst. to Assoc. Chair
Charles Bush Supply Manager
Dunay Busto Lab Coordinator - 1211
Denise Butler Administrative Specialist; Asst. to Chair
C
Kessey Cham Lab Coordinator - 1212 & 2010
Yanyi Chen Senior Academic Professional
David Connors Lecturer
Jianmei Cui Senior Academic Professional
D
Dabney Dixon Professor; STEM Director
Zhenming Du Sr. Research Scientist; Director NMR Facilities
F
Ning Fang Associate Professor
Nilmi Fernando Senior Lecturer
G
Giovanni Gadda Distinguished University Professor
Markus Germann Professor; Safety Director
Samer Gozem Assistant Professor
Jeneille Grant Administrative Specialist; Undergraduate Coordinator
Kathryn Grant Professor; Graduate Biochemistry Advisor
H
Donald Hamelberg Professor; Interim Chair
Jeremiah Harden Senior Lecturer; Undergraduate Co-Director
Maged Henary Associate Professor
Benjamin Hsieh Dept Tech Coord
Zhen Huang Professor
I
Ivaylo Ivanov Associate Professor
Suri S. Iyer Professor
J
Jie Jiang Lecturer
Barbara Johns Lab Coordinator - 1151 & 1152
K
Nadine Kabengi Assistant Professor
Barbara Kelley Accountant II
G. Davon Kennedy Associate Professor; Freshman Advisor
Kedayne King Administrative Specialist; Graduate Coordinator
L
Hamed Laroui Assistant Professor; Graduate Biophysical Advisor
Brian LeCroix Lecturer
Wilson Lovett Administrative Specialist, Curriculum
Ming Luo Professor
M
Victoria Mariani Senior Lecturer
Andrea Mezencevova Lab Coordinator
Suazette Reid Mooring Associate Professor
Joan Mutanyatta-Comar Senior Lecturer; Undergraduate Co-Director
N
Angela Navarro-Eisenstein Principal Senior Lecturer
P
Keith Osbourne Pascoe Principal Senior Lecturer
Gabor Patonay Professor; Graduate Analytical Advisor
Gregory Poon Associate Professor
R
Gigi B. Ray Principal Senior Lecturer; Faculty Advisor for Chemistry Honors & STEM
Thomas Robilotto Lab Coordinator 1211, 3100, & 3110
S
Kenneth Schiano PC Systems Specialist Assistant
Shahab A. Shamsi Professor
Marina Simms Grants and Contracts Officer II
Jerry C. Smith Associate Professor (retired); Director of cCWCS
Jing Song Research Scientist I
Lucjan Strekowski Emeritus Professor
Elina Stroeva Senior Lecturer
T
Carla Terry Mapp Part-Time Instructor
William Thacker Accountant III
Jyotsna Thota Principal Senior Lecturer
W
Siming Wang Senior Research Scientist; Director of Mass Spectrometry Facility
Danzhu Wang Lecturer
Binghe Wang Regents' Professor; GRA Eminent Scholar; Associate Dean
Gangli Wang Professor
Peng George Wang Professor; GRA Eminent Scholar
Irene Weber Regents' Professor
W. David Wilson Regents' Professor
X
Yao Xin Limited Term Faculty
Bin Xu Senior Academic Professional
Hao Xu Associate Professor
Y
Jenny J. Yang Regents' Professor
Jun Yin Associate Professor; Associate Graduate Director
Stephanie Young Business Manager III

Sign up for our mailing list.